WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
UFAK Junior & Senior Championships - Gaborone 2019, 2019-07-12
CategoryRankNameCountry
Female Kata 1st PlaceSANAE AGALMAM MOROCCO (MAR)
Female Kata 2nd PlaceSARAH SAYED EGYPT (EGY)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceMAXINE WILLEMSE SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceMANAL KAMILIA HADJ SAID ALGERIA (ALG)
Female Kata5th PlaceSUZELLE PRONK NAMIBIA (NAM)
Female Kata5th PlaceAKELE AKELE CAMEROON (CMR)
Female Kata7th PlaceIRENE BECHANE MOZAMBIQUE (MOZ)
Female Kata9th PlaceMICHADEE BABINDAMANA CONGO (CGO)
Female Kata9th PlaceLATIFATOU SORO BURKINA FASO (BUR)
Female Kata11th PlaceGRACE GAG CHAD (CHA)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 1st PlaceAICHA SAYAH MOROCCO (MAR)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 2nd PlaceRADWA SAYED EGYPT (EGY)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceIMANE TALEB ALGERIA (ALG)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceCENTY KGOSIKOMA BOTSWANA (BOT)
Female Kumite -50 Kg5th PlaceFRIDOLE MAHOUGNON SENAN TOBOSSOU BENIN (BEN)
Female Kumite -50 Kg5th PlaceOGUNSANWO ADERONKE NIGERIA (NGR)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 1st PlaceKHAWLA OUHAMMAD MOROCCO (MAR)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 2nd PlaceWIDAD DRAOU ALGERIA (ALG)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 3rd PlaceOCEANNE GANIERO BENIN (BEN)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 3rd PlaceYASSMIN ATTIA EGYPT (EGY)
Female Kumite -55 Kg5th PlaceSARAH DIVINE BOYBANDA CONGO (CGO)
Female Kumite -55 Kg5th PlaceDANIKA STEVENS SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Female Kumite -61 kg 1st PlaceGIANA LOTFY EGYPT (EGY)
Female Kumite -61 kg 2nd PlaceCHAIMA MIDI ALGERIA (ALG)
Female Kumite -61 kg 3rd PlaceBOUTHEINA HASNAOUI TUNISIA (TUN)
Female Kumite -61 kg 3rd PlaceBTISSAM SADINI MOROCCO (MAR)
Female Kumite -61 kg5th PlaceELSABIE LE ROUX SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Female Kumite -61 kg5th PlaceSANDRINE GUIADAN KOUAM CAMEROON (CMR)
Female Kumite -68 kg 1st PlaceMAMAN AMINA DIONE SENEGAL (SEN)
Female Kumite -68 kg 2nd PlaceLAMYA MATOUB ALGERIA (ALG)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceFERYAL ABDELAZIZ EGYPT (EGY)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceLETHABO SEKANO BOTSWANA (BOT)
Female Kumite -68 kg5th PlaceDIENA BENADE SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Female Kumite -68 kg5th PlaceROSINE JOELLE TCHUAKO CAMEROON (CMR)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 1st PlaceCHAHNEZ JAMI TUNISIA (TUN)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 2nd PlaceBLANDINE GHISLAINE ANGAMA MENDO CAMEROON (CMR)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 3rd PlaceMENNA SHAABAN OKILA EGYPT (EGY)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 3rd PlaceMEGHAN BOOYENS SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Female Kumite 68+ kg5th PlaceIRENE BECHANE MOZAMBIQUE (MOZ)
Female Kumite 68+ kg5th PlaceOTILIA OKOPENG BOTSWANA (BOT)
Junior Kata Female 1st PlaceSHROUK ELHNAWY EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kata Female 2nd PlaceAIMEE HARDING SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceANICHA ROUAMBA BURKINA FASO (BUR)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceNATACHA MAGUY MEDON EBENE CAMEROON (CMR)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceMELROSE PHUTI BOTSWANA (BOT)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceMAYVONNNE NEELDJE SWART NAMIBIA (NAM)
Junior Kata Male 1st PlaceKARIM WALEED GHALY EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kata Male 2nd PlaceYANIS TAS ALGERIA (ALG)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceZINEDENE WESTLEY MARSHALL NAMIBIA (NAM)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceMAMI MICK RAVELOSON MADAGASCAR (MAD)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceHEMAL HEERALAL SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceSAMUEL SANOU BURKINA FASO (BUR)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceKAGISO MOPHUTING BOTSWANA (BOT)
Junior Kata Male7th PlacePRINCE ARCADUIS NDZOBO MOBONDA CONGO (CGO)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 1st PlaceYASMIN NASR ELGEWILY EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 2nd PlaceANTA DIOUF SENEGAL (SEN)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 3rd PlaceZAHRA KADER SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 3rd PlaceLESEGO MASIMOLA BOTSWANA (BOT)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 1st PlaceSARA SLASSI MOROCCO (MAR)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 2nd PlaceORATILE MONAMETSI BOTSWANA (BOT)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceAMINATA THIOYE SENEGAL (SEN)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceNATACHA MAGUY MEDON EBENE CAMEROON (CMR)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceFARIDATOU MARIAM LY BURKINA FASO (BUR)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceRAWAN GAMAL ELSHAHAT EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 1st PlaceNOURSIN ALY EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 2nd PlaceMARINDA ROETZ SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceMAYVONNNE NEELDJE SWART NAMIBIA (NAM)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceGEORGETTE GABOAYA CAMEROON (CMR)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg5th PlaceELENOSI MOALAFI BOTSWANA (BOT)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 1st PlaceNOUR AKRAM SOLIMAN ELSELMY EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 2nd PlaceROBYN- LEE POOLE SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceTSHEPISO MOTLHAGODI BOTSWANA (BOT)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceLILIANE ILBOUDO BURKINA FASO (BUR)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 1st PlaceHAROLD AMANDIA CAMEROON (CMR)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 2nd PlaceJOEL JADEN NIEMACK SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 3rd PlaceTIMOTHY JOSHUA COLEMAN NAMIBIA (NAM)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 3rd PlaceYANIS TAS ALGERIA (ALG)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg5th PlaceMOHAMED SALAH MOHAMED EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 1st PlaceOUSSAMA EDARI MOROCCO (MAR)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 2nd PlaceMOHAMED KABORE BURKINA FASO (BUR)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 3rd PlaceMOHAMED ADEL HASSAN EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 3rd PlaceALAIN JEAN AGOSSOU KOUMASSA CONGO (CGO)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 1st PlaceOUSSAMA FAHSSI MOROCCO (MAR)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 2nd PlaceDIMPHO ANDY BOTSWANA (BOT)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceAHMED AIMAN LOTFY EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceNDZIKOUEBEKA NDINGA DAIVEL CONGO (CGO)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceSEAN DU PREEZ SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceTANGUIN SORGHO BURKINA FASO (BUR)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 1st PlaceMAHMOUD GABER MANSOUR EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 2nd PlaceJOSEPH BEBANE BURKINA FASO (BUR)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceMOUHAMED BACHIR CISSE SENEGAL (SEN)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceCLINTON MAPEKE BOTSWANA (BOT)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg5th PlaceJEAN NDINGA ITOUA CONGO (CGO)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 1st PlaceHAZEM AHMED MOHAMED EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 2nd PlaceBONY KAMBA CONGO (CGO)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 3rd PlaceCHRISTIAN NDALLE CAMEROON (CMR)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 3rd PlaceGUSTAVO JOHANNES BOTSWANA (BOT)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg5th PlaceLAURENCE HIMUNCHUL SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Male Kata 1st PlaceADNANE ELHAKIMI MOROCCO (MAR)
Male Kata 2nd PlaceAHMED SHAWKY EGYPT (EGY)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceOFENTSE BAKWADI BOTSWANA (BOT)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceMOUAD OUITES ALGERIA (ALG)
Male Kata5th PlaceANDRIANOME TSIORINIAINA RAZAFINDRAZAKA MADAGASCAR (MAD)
Male Kata5th PlaceMICHAEL DU PLESSIS SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Male Kata7th PlaceBERNICE SAWADOGO BURKINA FASO (BUR)
Male Kata7th PlaceSTEVEN MOUKASSA CONGO (CGO)
Male Kata9th PlaceOMAR DIOP SENEGAL (SEN)
Male Kata11th PlaceHANS RAMDHARRYSING MAURITIUS (MRI)
Male Kata13th PlaceJAMES MWANGI KENYA (KEN)
Male Kata15th PlaceERIC CLAUDIO VAZ DOS SANTOS MOZAMBIQUE (MOZ)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 1st PlaceABDESSALAM AMEKNASSI MOROCCO (MAR)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 2nd PlaceMALEK SALAMA EGYPT (EGY)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceBATLARENG SHABANE BOTSWANA (BOT)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceSALIOU DIOUF SENEGAL (SEN)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceULIENGUE EUDES JUNECIO CAPENDA BURKINA FASO (BUR)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceLOUQSOR AARON TOBOSSOU BENIN (BEN)
Male Kumite -67 kg 1st PlaceALI ELSAWY EGYPT (EGY)
Male Kumite -67 kg 2nd PlaceJEAN MARC KOLLO NDZOMO CAMEROON (CMR)
Male Kumite -67 kg 3rd PlaceLEMOGANG KOOLOPILE TSAONE BOTSWANA (BOT)
Male Kumite -67 kg 3rd PlaceABDELILAH BOUJDI MOROCCO (MAR)
Male Kumite -67 kg5th PlaceKAZADI KABENGELE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO (COD)
Male Kumite -67 kg5th PlaceFRANCIS RUSTUM NIGERIA (NGR)
Male Kumite -67 kg7th PlaceNARDY BIKOKA MBAKO CONGO (CGO)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 1st PlaceYASSINE SEKOURI MOROCCO (MAR)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 2nd PlaceABDALLA MAMDUH ABDELAZIZ EGYPT (EGY)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceETIENNE MARTIAL NONAGNI BAYOMOG CAMEROON (CMR)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceTYRONE CARSON GRAY SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceMOUAD ACHACHE ALGERIA (ALG)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceISSIAKA SAWADOGO BURKINA FASO (BUR)
Male Kumite -84 kg 1st PlaceTHAMEUR SLIMANI TUNISIA (TUN)
Male Kumite -84 kg 2nd PlaceABDOU LAHAD CISSE SENEGAL (SEN)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceKABONGO MULUMBA DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO (COD)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceANIS SAMY BRAHIMI ALGERIA (ALG)
Male Kumite -84 kg5th PlaceNABIL ECH-CHAABI MOROCCO (MAR)
Male Kumite -84 kg5th PlaceSANDILE MAKGWALI SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Male Kumite -84 kg7th PlaceDAOUDA KADER TRAORE BURKINA FASO (BUR)
Male Kumite -84 kg9th PlaceDJIMBAYE ARMEL CHAD (CHA)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 1st PlaceTAHA TAREK MAHMOUD EGYPT (EGY)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 2nd PlaceHOCINE DAIKHI ALGERIA (ALG)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceMORGAN MOSS SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceMOHAMMED EL BAHRY MOROCCO (MAR)
Male Kumite 84+ kg5th PlaceMOUSSA NDOYE SENEGAL (SEN)
Male Kumite 84+ kg5th PlaceBRUNO MATULA MOZAMBIQUE (MOZ)