WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
Karate1 Series A - Montreal 2019, 2019-06-21
CategoryRankNameCountry
Female Kata 1st PlaceHIKARU ONO JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kata 2nd PlaceMAHO ONO JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceEMIRI IWAMOTO JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceYUI UMEKAGE JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kata5th PlaceVIVIANA BOTTARO ITALY (ITA)
Female Kata5th PlaceSAE TAIRA JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kata7th PlaceMISAKI TANAKA JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kata7th PlaceDILARA ELTEMUR TURKEY (TUR)
Female Kata9th PlaceSAKURA KOKUMAI UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Female Kata9th PlaceMARIA DIMITROVA DOMINICAN REP. (DOM)
Female Kata11th PlaceMO SHEUNG GRACE LAU HONG KONG, CHINA (HKG)
Female Kata11th PlaceURARA KOKUBO JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kata13th PlaceJESSICA KWONG UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Female Kata13th PlaceCINTHIA DE LA RUE VILLALPANDO MEXICO (MEX)
Female Kata15th PlaceALEXANDREA ANACAN NEW ZEALAND (NZL)
Female Kata15th PlaceMASAMI SEIWADA JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kata17th PlaceHUI-HSUAN CHIEN CHINESE TAIPEI (TPE)
Female Kata17th PlaceEMA BRAZDOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Female Kata19th PlaceSANDY SCORDO FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kata19th PlaceHA THI NGO CANADA (CAN)
Female Kata21th PlaceMELISSA BAILLARGEON CANADA (CAN)
Female Kata21th PlaceMARIA LOPEZ PINTADO SPAIN (ESP)
Female Kata23th PlaceALEXANDRA FERACCI FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kata23th PlaceSOL MARIA ROMANI PERU (PER)
Female Kata25th PlaceMARTA VEGA LETAMENDI SPAIN (ESP)
Female Kata25th PlaceMONIKA KLISARA CANADA (CAN)
Female Kata27th PlacePAMELA CONTRERAS APODACA MEXICO (MEX)
Female Kata27th PlaceYANETH QUIROZ CASTILLO MEXICO (MEX)
Female Kata29th PlaceCHING YEE YIP HONG KONG, CHINA (HKG)
Female Kata29th PlaceROSE RHEAUME CANADA (CAN)
Female Kata31th PlaceMIA KARLSSON SWEDEN (SWE)
Female Kata31th PlaceYUNA TAKEHARA JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 1st PlaceAYAKA TADANO JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 2nd PlaceRANRAN LI PEOPLES REPUBLIC OF CHINA (CHN)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceJUNNA TSUKII PHILIPPINES (PHI)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceSERAP OZCELIK ARAPOGLU TURKEY (TUR)
Female Kumite -50 Kg5th PlaceHARUKA SHIMADA JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kumite -50 Kg5th PlaceBETTINA PLANK AUSTRIA (AUT)
Female Kumite -50 Kg7th PlaceKARMEN KLEMENT HUNGARY (HUN)
Female Kumite -50 Kg7th PlaceEVA ALEXANDER UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Female Kumite -50 Kg9th PlaceAURORE BOURCOIS FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kumite -50 Kg9th PlaceDALAL ALSAIED KUWAIT (KUW)
Female Kumite -50 Kg11th PlaceFEDERICA RICCARDI ITALY (ITA)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 1st PlaceSABINA ZAKHAROVA KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 2nd PlaceJANA BITSCH GERMANY (GER)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 3rd PlaceALESANDRA HASANI CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 3rd PlaceTUBA YAKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Female Kumite -55 Kg5th PlaceBRANDI ROBINSON UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Female Kumite -55 Kg5th PlaceTZU-YUN WEN CHINESE TAIPEI (TPE)
Female Kumite -55 Kg7th PlaceTAE EUN AHN REPUBLIC OF KOREA (KOR)
Female Kumite -55 Kg7th PlaceVALERIA KUMIZAKI BRAZIL (BRA)
Female Kumite -55 Kg9th PlaceKAZUKI YANAGISAWA JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kumite -55 Kg9th PlaceVALERIA ALEKHINA RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Female Kumite -55 Kg11th PlaceSHIORI NAKAMURA JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kumite -61 kg 1st PlaceALEXANDRA GRANDE PERU (PER)
Female Kumite -61 kg 2nd PlaceJOVANA PREKOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Female Kumite -61 kg 3rd PlaceXIAOYAN YIN PEOPLES REPUBLIC OF CHINA (CHN)
Female Kumite -61 kg 3rd PlaceHAYA JUMAA CANADA (CAN)
Female Kumite -61 kg5th PlaceMAYUMI SOMEYA JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kumite -61 kg5th PlaceXHUNASHI CABALLERO MEXICO (MEX)
Female Kumite -61 kg7th PlaceXIAOLING ZHANG PEOPLES REPUBLIC OF CHINA (CHN)
Female Kumite -61 kg7th PlaceMAYA SUZUKI JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kumite -61 kg9th PlaceNELE DE VOS BELGIUM (BEL)
Female Kumite -61 kg9th PlaceDIANA SHOSTAK UKRAINE (UKR)
Female Kumite -61 kg11th PlaceMADINA UTELBAYEVA KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Female Kumite -68 kg 1st PlaceSILVIA SEMERARO ITALY (ITA)
Female Kumite -68 kg 2nd PlaceKAYO SOMEYA JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceLINGLING TANG PEOPLES REPUBLIC OF CHINA (CHN)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceLAMYA MATOUB ALGERIA (ALG)
Female Kumite -68 kg5th PlaceLI GONG PEOPLES REPUBLIC OF CHINA (CHN)
Female Kumite -68 kg5th PlaceKYRIAKI KYDONAKI GREECE (GRE)
Female Kumite -68 kg7th PlaceMELISSA BRATIC CANADA (CAN)
Female Kumite -68 kg7th PlaceSOPHIAT GRACIAS HALIDI CANADA (CAN)
Female Kumite -68 kg9th PlaceLUANA DEBATTY BELGIUM (BEL)
Female Kumite -68 kg9th PlaceRAMONA BRUEDERLIN SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 1st PlaceCLIO FERRACUTI ITALY (ITA)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 2nd PlaceJOHANNA KNEER GERMANY (GER)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 3rd PlaceSOFYA BERULTSEVA KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 3rd PlaceHAMIDEH ABBASALI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Female Kumite 68+ kg5th PlaceJESSICA CARGILL JAMAICA (JAM)
Female Kumite 68+ kg5th PlaceMENGMENG GAO PEOPLES REPUBLIC OF CHINA (CHN)
Female Kumite 68+ kg7th PlaceALESSIA ESTE ITALY (ITA)
Female Kumite 68+ kg7th PlaceFABIENNE KAUFMANN SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Female Kumite 68+ kg9th PlaceTZU-HSUAN WEN CHINESE TAIPEI (TPE)
Male Kata 1st PlaceKAZUMASA MOTO JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata 2nd PlaceKAKERU NISHIYAMA JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceALI SOFUOGLU TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceSEREN SHIMOMURA JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata5th PlaceISSEI SHIMBABA JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata5th PlaceENES OZDEMIR TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kata7th PlaceWALDO RAMIREZ MEXICO (MEX)
Male Kata7th PlaceANTONIO DIAZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Male Kata9th PlaceCHIKASHI HAYASHIDA JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata9th PlaceMATTIA BUSATO ITALY (ITA)
Male Kata11th PlaceTSZ MAN CHRIS CHENG HONG KONG, CHINA (HKG)
Male Kata11th PlaceARIEL TORRES GUTIERREZ UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Male Kata13th PlaceILJA SMORGUNER GERMANY (GER)
Male Kata13th PlaceKAI AYATO JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata15th PlaceRYUKI MATSUDA JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata15th PlaceEMRE VEFA GOKTAS TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kata17th PlaceGAKUJI TOZAKI UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Male Kata17th PlaceHEEJUN PARK REPUBLIC OF KOREA (KOR)
Male Kata19th PlaceDAISUKE FUNAKOSHI JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata19th PlaceSHAUN YUEN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kata21th PlaceYUSUKE YONEYAMA JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata21th PlaceTAKATO FUKUNAGA JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata23th PlaceJOSEPH MARTINEZ UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Male Kata23th PlacePAVOL SZOLÁR SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Male Kata25th PlaceMAKSYMILIAN SZCZYPKOWSKI POLAND (POL)
Male Kata25th PlaceTAISHI TOZAKI UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Male Kata27th PlaceAHMED ZEMOURI FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kata27th PlaceYU-TING CHIEN CHINESE TAIPEI (TPE)
Male Kata29th PlaceJULIAN ENRIK SMOLIGA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Male Kata29th PlaceMASON STOWELL UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Male Kata31th PlaceCARLOS LAM PERU (PER)
Male Kata31th PlaceGREGOIRE DUCHAINE FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 1st PlaceDARKHAN ASSADILOV KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 2nd PlaceNAOTO SAGO JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceERAY SAMDAN TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceYRKINBEK BAITUREYEV KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceJOVANNI MARTINEZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceANGELO CRESCENZO ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -60 Kg7th PlaceMAXIMILIANO FLORES LOYOLA CHILE (CHI)
Male Kumite -60 Kg7th PlaceGABRIEL STANKUNAS BRAZIL (BRA)
Male Kumite -60 Kg9th PlaceSONAM LAMA NEPAL (NEP)
Male Kumite -60 Kg9th PlaceLIANG-CHENG CHIEH CHINESE TAIPEI (TPE)
Male Kumite -67 kg 1st PlaceYUGO KOZAKI JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kumite -67 kg 2nd PlaceBURAK UYGUR TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite -67 kg 3rd PlaceDIDAR AMIRALI KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Male Kumite -67 kg 3rd PlaceDIONYSIOS XENOS GREECE (GRE)
Male Kumite -67 kg5th PlaceLUCA MARESCA ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -67 kg5th PlaceMASAMICHI FUNAHASHI JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kumite -67 kg7th PlacePO-SHEN PAN CHINESE TAIPEI (TPE)
Male Kumite -67 kg7th PlaceALI ELSAWY EGYPT (EGY)
Male Kumite -67 kg9th PlaceOMER ABDURRAHIM OZER TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite -67 kg9th PlaceASSYLBEK MURATOV KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Male Kumite -67 kg11th PlaceLEONARDO FIGUEIROA BRAZIL (BRA)
Male Kumite -67 kg11th PlaceJOAQUIN GONZALEZ LAVIN CHILE (CHI)
Male Kumite -67 kg13th PlaceBRIAN HILLIARD UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 1st PlaceTHOMAS SCOTT UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 2nd PlaceERMAN ELTEMUR TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceYERMEK AINAZAROV KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceLORENZO PIETROMARCHI ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceBAHMAN ASGARI GHONCHEH ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceDAVID PODSKLAN SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Male Kumite -75 Kg7th PlaceMAXIME RELIFOX FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kumite -75 Kg7th PlaceENES BULUT TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite -75 Kg9th PlaceJOSE VALDIVIA PERU (PER)
Male Kumite -75 Kg9th PlaceJHAN-JING LIN CHINESE TAIPEI (TPE)
Male Kumite -75 Kg11th PlaceJEAN-SEBASTIEN BISSON CANADA (CAN)
Male Kumite -84 kg 1st PlaceUGUR AKTAS TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite -84 kg 2nd PlaceMICHELE MARTINA ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceIGOR CHIKHMAREV KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceFAROUK ABDESSELEM FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kumite -84 kg5th PlaceROBIN RETTENBACHER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Male Kumite -84 kg5th PlaceBRYAN LUSSE NETHERLANDS (NED)
Male Kumite -84 kg7th PlaceMARC CAMACHO TORRES SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kumite -84 kg7th PlaceGEORGIOS TZANOS GREECE (GRE)
Male Kumite -84 kg9th PlaceJÁN FUZER SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Male Kumite -84 kg9th PlaceMAZIN JUAIDI JORDAN (JOR)
Male Kumite -84 kg11th PlaceLEWIS SIMPSON SCOTLAND (SCO)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 1st PlaceALPARSLAN YAMANOGLU TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 2nd PlaceDANIEL GAYSINSKY CANADA (CAN)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceSAJAD GANJZADEH ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceBRIAN IRR UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Male Kumite 84+ kg5th PlaceZVONIMIR ZIVKOVIC CROATIA (CRO)
Male Kumite 84+ kg5th PlaceSIMONE MARINO ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite 84+ kg7th PlaceDANIEL TIELEN AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite 84+ kg7th PlaceVICTOR DANIEL CARBAJAL MEXICO (MEX)
Male Kumite 84+ kg9th PlaceVIACHESLAV KALMUTSKYI ENGLAND (ENG)
Male Kumite 84+ kg9th PlacePETER IHAZA CANADA (CAN)