WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
PKF Senior Championships 2019, 2019-03-18
CategoryRankNameCountry
Female Kata 1st PlaceMARIA DIMITROVA DOMINICAN REP. (DOM)
Female Kata 2nd PlaceSAKURA KOKUMAI UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceANDREA ARMADA RUIZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceJESSICA KWONG UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Female Kata5th PlacePAMELA CONTRERAS APODACA MEXICO (MEX)
Female Kata5th PlaceSAIDA KARLEN SALCEDO HERMOZA PERU (PER)
Female Kata7th PlaceHA THI NGO CANADA (CAN)
Female Kata7th PlaceCLAUDIA LAOS-LOO CANADA (CAN)
Female Kata9th PlaceHEYDI ORTIZ PERU (PER)
Female Kata9th PlaceNICOLE MOTA BRAZIL (BRA)
Female Kata11th PlaceNATALIA SOFIA PACHON MUNOZ COLOMBIA (COL)
Female Kata13th PlaceMARIA CAMILA MORENO SILVA COLOMBIA (COL)
Female Kata13th PlaceCINTHIA DE LA RUE VILLALPANDO MEXICO (MEX)
Female Kata15th PlaceCLAUDINA DE SOUZA AGUIAR BRAZIL (BRA)
Female Kata15th PlaceNATHALIE GABRIELA BARRERA PAC GUATEMALA (GUA)
Female Kata17th PlaceCLAUDIA BURGOS QUELLE CUBA (CUB)
Female Kata17th PlaceCRISTINA ORBE ECUADOR (ECU)
Female Kata17th PlaceDENISE WEVER GUATEMALA (GUA)
Female Kata17th PlaceMARIA JOSE GRANADOS RAMIREZ COSTA RICA (CRC)
Female Kata21th PlaceSASHA RODRIGUEZ DOMINICAN REP. (DOM)
Female Kata21th PlaceCATALINA PEÑA CARDENAS CHILE (CHI)
Female Kata21th PlaceMICHELE CARRENO PANAMA (PAN)
Female Kata21th PlaceAYMARA LUZ AICARDI ARGENTINA (ARG)
Female Kata25th PlaceANA ERHMAN PANAMA (PAN)
Female Kata25th PlaceMARIANA SANCHEZ ESPINOZA COSTA RICA (CRC)
Female Kata25th PlaceGABRIELLA IZAGUIRRE EL SALVADOR (ESA)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 1st PlaceAURIMER CAMPOS VENEZUELA (VEN)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 2nd PlaceANA VILLANUEVA FABIAN DOMINICAN REP. (DOM)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceALICIA HERNANDEZ MEXICO (MEX)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceCHEILI GONZALEZ GUATEMALA (GUA)
Female Kumite -50 Kg5th PlaceANA MENDEZ NICARAGUA (NCA)
Female Kumite -50 Kg5th PlaceMERLY HUAMANI PERU (PER)
Female Kumite -50 Kg7th PlaceSELENE RODRIGUEZ PERU (PER)
Female Kumite -50 Kg7th PlaceLEYLA SERVIN PARAGUAY (PAR)
Female Kumite -50 Kg9th PlaceCATALINA VALDES CHILE (CHI)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 1st PlaceALESSANDRA VINDROLA PERU (PER)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 2nd PlaceKATHRYN CAMPBELL CANADA (CAN)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 3rd PlaceVALERIA KUMIZAKI BRAZIL (BRA)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 3rd PlaceBAURELIS DE LA CARIDAD TORRES ALVERDI CUBA (CUB)
Female Kumite -55 Kg5th PlaceBRANDI ROBINSON UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Female Kumite -55 Kg5th PlacePAULA IVONNE FLORES MEXICO (MEX)
Female Kumite -55 Kg7th PlaceTIHARE ASTUDILLO AROS CHILE (CHI)
Female Kumite -55 Kg7th PlaceGERALDINE PENA BARCO COLOMBIA (COL)
Female Kumite -55 Kg9th PlaceADYERIKA DILANA SAAVEDRA QUESADA COSTA RICA (CRC)
Female Kumite -61 kg 1st PlaceMERILLELA ARREOLA MEXICO (MEX)
Female Kumite -61 kg 2nd PlaceJACQUELINE FACTOS ECUADOR (ECU)
Female Kumite -61 kg 3rd PlaceKARINA DIAZ DOMINICAN REP. (DOM)
Female Kumite -61 kg 3rd PlaceALEXANDRA GRANDE PERU (PER)
Female Kumite -61 kg5th PlaceTAIS OLIVEIRA BRAZIL (BRA)
Female Kumite -61 kg5th PlaceSTEFANNY MEDINA ARBELAEZ COLOMBIA (COL)
Female Kumite -61 kg7th PlaceCHENNISE CHARLES TRINIDAD & TOBAGO (TTO)
Female Kumite -61 kg7th PlaceJOISY MANCIA EL SALVADOR (ESA)
Female Kumite -61 kg9th PlaceASHLEY MARY BINNS MIRANDA COSTA RICA (CRC)
Female Kumite -68 kg 1st PlaceCHERYL MURPHY UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Female Kumite -68 kg 2nd PlaceSKYLAR LINGL UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceCIRELYS LEON CUBA (CUB)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceMELISSA BRATIC CANADA (CAN)
Female Kumite -68 kg5th PlaceSACHIKO PAULINA RAMOS AKITA MEXICO (MEX)
Female Kumite -68 kg5th PlaceGRECIA KHIABETT ARANGO PINEDA GUATEMALA (GUA)
Female Kumite -68 kg7th PlaceTANYA RODRIGUEZ DOMINICAN REP. (DOM)
Female Kumite -68 kg7th PlaceRITA CANCEL PUERTO RICO (PUR)
Female Kumite -68 kg9th PlaceANGIE MARY BINNS MIRANDA COSTA RICA (CRC)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 1st PlaceMAYA WASOWICZ UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 2nd PlaceOMAIRA MOLINA VENEZUELA (VEN)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 3rd PlaceYOANDRA MORENO PEREZ CUBA (CUB)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 3rd PlaceSHANEE TORRES DONCEL COLOMBIA (COL)
Female Kumite 68+ kg5th PlacePAMELA RODRIGUEZ OGANDO DOMINICAN REP. (DOM)
Female Kumite 68+ kg5th PlaceSAYAKA YURANI OSORIO UPEGUI COLOMBIA (COL)
Female Kumite 68+ kg7th PlaceVALENTINA CASTRO ARGENTINA (ARG)
Female Kumite 68+ kg7th PlaceEILEEN VARGAS CHILE (CHI)
Male Kata 1st PlaceARIEL TORRES GUTIERREZ UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Male Kata 2nd PlaceANTONIO DIAZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceNYKOLAI ARANGO DOMINICAN REP. (DOM)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceHECTOR CENCION PANAMA (PAN)
Male Kata5th PlaceLARRY ARACENA DURAN DOMINICAN REP. (DOM)
Male Kata5th PlaceKENNETH LEE CANADA (CAN)
Male Kata7th PlaceDIEGO ROSALES OVIEDO MEXICO (MEX)
Male Kata7th PlaceKENJI UEDA PERU (PER)
Male Kata9th PlaceWILLIAMES SOUZA BRAZIL (BRA)
Male Kata9th PlaceLUCA MATEO IMPAGNATIELLO ARGENTINA (ARG)
Male Kata11th PlaceRAFAEL SANTOS BRAZIL (BRA)
Male Kata11th PlaceLUIS FELIPE AGUILAR RODRIGUEZ COLOMBIA (COL)
Male Kata13th PlaceWALTER CARRIZO ARGENTINA (ARG)
Male Kata13th PlaceANKAR ALQUINTA CHILE (CHI)
Male Kata15th PlaceJOSEPH MARTINEZ UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Male Kata15th PlaceMARIO LOPEZ EL SALVADOR (ESA)
Male Kata17th PlaceDAVID CONTRERAS COLOMBIA (COL)
Male Kata17th PlaceANDRES TEJADA ECUADOR (ECU)
Male Kata17th PlaceCARLOS LAM PERU (PER)
Male Kata21th PlaceRODOLFO VERGARA YAEGER CHILE (CHI)
Male Kata21th PlaceWALDO RAMIREZ MEXICO (MEX)
Male Kata21th PlaceBERTO RAUL FALCON CARDENAS CUBA (CUB)
Male Kata25th PlaceROY LEE GATJENS CAMPOS COSTA RICA (CRC)
Male Kata25th PlaceWILLIAM CLAVEAU CANADA (CAN)
Male Kata25th PlaceJOSHUA ABARCA ECUADOR (ECU)
Male Kata29th PlaceHADID ELAM VELASCO PANAMA (PAN)
Male Kata29th PlaceDOMINIC DANIEL WILKES TRINIDAD & TOBAGO (TTO)
Male Kata29th PlaceJAIME ROMERO NICARAGUA (NCA)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 1st PlaceDOUGLAS BROSE BRAZIL (BRA)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 2nd PlaceMAXIMILIANO LARROSA URUGUAY (URU)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceJOAQUIN GONZALEZ LAVIN CHILE (CHI)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceRAFAEL NASCIMENTO BRAZIL (BRA)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceARTURO ESTRADA MEXICO (MEX)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceJESUS GERARDO HERRERA DE LA GARZA MEXICO (MEX)
Male Kumite -60 Kg7th PlaceELVIS RAMIC UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Male Kumite -60 Kg7th PlaceANDRES RENDON COLOMBIA (COL)
Male Kumite -60 Kg9th PlaceELIAN EDEL BRAVO VIERA CUBA (CUB)
Male Kumite -67 kg 1st PlaceGUILLERMO RAMIREZ COLOMBIA (COL)
Male Kumite -67 kg 2nd PlaceCAMILO VELOZO CHILE (CHI)
Male Kumite -67 kg 3rd PlaceVINICIUS FIGUEIRA BRAZIL (BRA)
Male Kumite -67 kg 3rd PlaceBRENO TEIXEIRA BRAZIL (BRA)
Male Kumite -67 kg5th PlaceGONZALO NAVARRO ARGENTINA (ARG)
Male Kumite -67 kg5th PlaceMAIKEL ALEJANDRO NORIEGA SILVERIO CUBA (CUB)
Male Kumite -67 kg7th PlaceNOAH FRISVOLD UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Male Kumite -67 kg7th PlaceENRIQUE VILLALÓN CHILE (CHI)
Male Kumite -67 kg9th PlaceLUIS FERNANDO DE LEON MONTEJO GUATEMALA (GUA)
Male Kumite -67 kg9th PlaceLUIS DIEGO CASTRO VALVERDE COSTA RICA (CRC)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 1st PlaceTHOMAS SCOTT UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 2nd PlaceALTON BROWN JAMAICA (JAM)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceDARIAN ANTONIO DIAZ TORRES CUBA (CUB)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceJULIO ICHIKI ARGENTINA (ARG)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceJOSE ENRIQUE MARTINEZ ARAGON COLOMBIA (COL)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceMOHAMMAD REZA NIKBAKHSH CANADA (CAN)
Male Kumite -75 Kg7th PlaceCARLOS GALAN EL SALVADOR (ESA)
Male Kumite -75 Kg7th PlaceLUIS ALONSO CALVILLO GONZALEZ MEXICO (MEX)
Male Kumite -75 Kg9th PlaceALEX MENESES CAVERO BOLIVIA (BOL)
Male Kumite -84 kg 1st PlaceRUBEN HENAO COLOMBIA (COL)
Male Kumite -84 kg 2nd PlaceFREDDY VALERA VENEZUELA (VEN)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceFABIAN HUAIQUIMAN CHILE (CHI)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceJORGE MERINO EL SALVADOR (ESA)
Male Kumite -84 kg5th PlaceCARLOS ALBERTO SINISTERRA SINISTERRA COLOMBIA (COL)
Male Kumite -84 kg5th PlaceJUAN MACEDO URUGUAY (URU)
Male Kumite -84 kg7th PlaceTOMAS J. GREER UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Male Kumite -84 kg7th PlaceKAMRAN MADANI UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Male Kumite -84 kg9th PlaceGERARDO GENY ALMENARES FERRIER CUBA (CUB)
Male Kumite -84 kg9th PlaceADOL SERVIN PARAGUAY (PAR)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 1st PlaceLAZARO CHAPMAN CUBA (CUB)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 2nd PlaceRODRIGO ROJAS CHILE (CHI)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceADAM RAMOS BRAZIL (BRA)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceBRIAN IRR UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Male Kumite 84+ kg5th PlaceENDER ENRIQUE GOTERA VALBUENA COLOMBIA (COL)
Male Kumite 84+ kg5th PlaceMARCELO DOS SANTOS BRAZIL (BRA)
Male Kumite 84+ kg7th PlaceROB TIMMERMANS CURACAO (CUR)
Male Kumite 84+ kg7th PlaceFRANKLIN MINA ECUADOR (ECU)