WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
32nd European Cadet & Junior Karate Championships, 2005-02-11
CategoryRankNameCountry
Cadet +57 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceSABRINA BELLONI ITALY (ITA)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceFANNY CLAVIEN SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceIDA DROSDAL NORWAY (NOR)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceDZENITA CIBO BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female)5th PlaceKRISTINA SVIRIDOVICA LATVIA (LAT)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female)5th PlaceNEZAHAT AYHAN TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female)7th PlaceGORDANA PAVLOVIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Cadet +57 Kg (Female)7th PlaceNADEGE AIT IBRAHIM ALGERIA (ALG)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceNICKY LE-FEBRE NETHERLANDS (NED)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceADRIAN MARTINEZ ALGUACIL SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceNINKO VOJINOVIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceANTHONY HORNEZ FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceOMER TABAKOVIC SLOVENIA (SLO)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceROBERTO BOSNJAK CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceJUGOSLAV STEFANOV NORTH MACEDONIA (MKD)
Cadet +75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceVADZIM KHARCHANKA BELARUS (BLR)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceSERAP OZCELIK ARAPOGLU TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceNICOLE SCHERBEL GERMANY (GER)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceSOFIA-MARIKA LIVITSANOU GREECE (GRE)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceJENNA ASHLEIGH SHILSTON ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female)5th PlaceLOUISA CLAUDIN FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female)5th PlaceZORICA JOVIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female)7th PlaceRHIAN DAVIES WALES (WAL)
Cadet -51 Kg (Female)7th PlaceKAROLINA KRZINA CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceLINDSEY WEERDENBURG NETHERLANDS (NED)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceFRUZSINA LASSINGLEITNER HUNGARY (HUN)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceEMINE BAHAR ERKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceMARIE MULLER BELGIUM (BEL)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female)5th PlaceATIFA BULDIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female)5th PlacePETRA KUBINSKA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female)7th PlaceMARINA RAKOVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Cadet -57 Kg (Female)7th PlaceMARIA DEL CARMEN MONTERO DEL AMO SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceRUSTAM MADADOV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceKONSTANTIN BELOZERTSEV RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceTHOMAS CANHAM ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceGILLES ALLOUNE FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceISMAIL ARAPOGLU TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceEDUARDO ACEVES BARRIO SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceSALVATORE SERINO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceROBERT SCOTT WALES (WAL)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceMORENO SHEPPARD NETHERLANDS (NED)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceOMER KEMALOGLU TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceMAURO SCOGNAMIGLIO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceMARKO LUCIC CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceNIKOLAOS GIDAKOS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceJULIEN BAPTISTE FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)7th PlacePAUL TERENCE ABEL ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceSERGIO ARIAS MATAS SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceKEMAL LOBZHANIDZE RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceLUIGI BUSA ITALY (ITA)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceCHRISTOPHER BLENMAN ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceENES ERKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceMOME TOICHOA SAUTOHO SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)5th PlacePETER SKOVAJSA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceIDVAN MUCA ALBANIA (ALB)
Cadet -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceJURIJS KONDRASINS LATVIA (LAT)
Cadet Kata Female 1st PlaceVIVIANA BOTTARO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kata Female 2nd PlaceYAIZA TORRES LOPEZ SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceCAROLINE HULLIGER SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceCHRISTINE HEINRICH GERMANY (GER)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceREVANA TEVANEE FRANCE (FRA)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceLUCIE CUPAKOVA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceEVA THAJER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceNADEZDA SELENJOVA ESTONIA (EST)
Cadet Kata Male 1st PlaceJOSE LUIS PRADO GUTIERREZ SPAIN (ESP)
Cadet Kata Male 2nd PlaceDZMITRY SYCHOU BELARUS (BLR)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceGIANNICOLA TRIVISONNO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceYANIK GEREON SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceJOZEF HRUSOVSKY SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceGARY HALL ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceTHOMAS KASERER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceYASIN CETINTAS TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 1st PlaceRENE PERNUS CROATIA (CRO)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 2nd PlaceEDWARD MARTIN MONGAN ENGLAND (ENG)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceSAMET DEVELİ TURKEY (TUR)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceANDREAS TIGANIS GREECE (GRE)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceYANNICK PIERSOTTE BELGIUM (BEL)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg5th PlaceALFREDO TOCCO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceALEKSANDR MALJUGA ESTONIA (EST)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg7th PlaceJAMIE WISHART SCOTLAND (SCO)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceEKATERINA ZHIDKOVA RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 2nd PlaceRADKA KREJCOVA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceEMILIE LHOMMEAU FRANCE (FRA)
Junior +60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceRAFFAELLA BADERNA ITALY (ITA)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceIRENE COLOMAR COSTA SPAIN (ESP)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceDIMITRA KATRAKOULI GREECE (GRE)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceALMA IBRAHIMEFENDIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior +60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceNELI TSEKOVA BULGARIA (BUL)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceDAVID MALLEBRERA FRANCE (FRA)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceNIKOLAY TAUPYEV RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceALMIR CECUNJANIN SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Junior +80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceYASER SAHINTEKIN TURKEY (TUR)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceENRICO HOEHNE GERMANY (GER)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceIMANOL DELGADO ESPARTERO SPAIN (ESP)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceMICHAEL KOZA AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior +80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceJORAH CHATHER ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 1st PlaceSELENE GUGLIELMI ITALY (ITA)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 2nd PlacePETRA NARANDJA CROATIA (CRO)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceMARIA SOBOL RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Junior -60 Kg (Female) 3rd PlaceMATHILDE KLINT DENMARK (DEN)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)5th PlacePATRICIJA HORVAT SLOVENIA (SLO)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)5th PlaceGEORGIA NOMIKOU GREECE (GRE)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceFATMA TASBASI TURKEY (TUR)
Junior -60 Kg (Female)7th PlaceNATALIE LAWRENCE WALES (WAL)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceYÜCEL GÜNDOĞDU TURKEY (TUR)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceWILLIAM ROLLE CAMEROON (CMR)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceDANIL DOMDJONI CROATIA (CRO)
Junior -60 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceOSCAR ADAY SANTANA VEGA SPAIN (ESP)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceDUSAN MAKSIMOVIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)5th PlaceSTIAN BAGROEN NORWAY (NOR)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceERIK KASKO SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior -60 Kg (Male)7th PlaceCHRISTOPH BACHMANN AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceRAFAEL AGHAYEV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceMATHIEU COSSOU FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceİDRIS DEMİR TURKEY (TUR)
Junior -65 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceGADZHI YAKHYAEV RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceSTEVEN ROONEY SCOTLAND (SCO)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)5th PlaceAMGAD MAHMOUD FINLAND (FIN)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceROUAN SEILER SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Junior -65 Kg (Male)7th PlaceYASSINE BELFQIH NETHERLANDS (NED)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceDIEGO VANDESCHRICK BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceTIMOTHY PETERSEN NETHERLANDS (NED)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceJEYHUN AGHASIYEV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Junior -70 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceAMIRANS KAVTARADZE LATVIA (LAT)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)5th PlaceMURAT-SALIH KURNAZ TURKEY (TUR)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)5th PlaceLARRY DONA FRANCE (FRA)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)7th PlaceIVAN SKRABLIN CROATIA (CRO)
Junior -70 Kg (Male)7th PlaceVICTOR VIZUETE PEREZ SPAIN (ESP)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceDANIEL DUTOMADIO NETHERLANDS (NED)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceANTONIO SANCHEZ ESTEPA SPAIN (ESP)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceALEXEY URNTAEV RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Junior -75 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceFATIH OZEL TURKEY (TUR)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceNEVEN MARTIC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)5th PlaceAMAL ATAYEV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceROMAIN DEBATTY BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior -75 Kg (Male)7th PlaceDAVOR GRABOVAC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 1st PlaceANIELLO IARNONE ITALY (ITA)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 2nd PlaceGORAN DEKIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceANDREY HARNICAR SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior -80 Kg (Male) 3rd PlaceCHRISTIAN ALONSO AGUILERA SPAIN (ESP)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceDAVID MEDUNA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)5th PlaceANDREAS PANETSIDIS GREECE (GRE)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceDEJAN VOZLIC SLOVENIA (SLO)
Junior -80 Kg (Male)7th PlaceKONSTANTINOS ANDREOU CYPRUS (CYP)
Junior Kata Female 1st PlaceSANDY SCORDO FRANCE (FRA)
Junior Kata Female 2nd PlaceKATARINA LONGOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceMARIA TERESA RUIZ SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceSARA BATTAGLIA ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceMILENA MILACIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceSABRINA HAAS GERMANY (GER)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceKELLY MCCARTHY ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceAKRIVI IOANNA BOULOUMPASI GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kata Male 1st PlaceDAMIAN HUGO QUINTERO CAPDEVILA SPAIN (ESP)
Junior Kata Male 2nd PlaceYANICK ROSSIER SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceGIACOMO PARDO ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceSIARHEI SEMCHYK BELARUS (BLR)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceJINDRICH PILMANN CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceVILMOS STRASSER HUNGARY (HUN)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceMAREK SPISAK SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceIVAN KUNEVSKI SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 1st PlaceMAJA JOVANOVIC SERBIA & MONTENEGRO (SCG)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 2nd PlaceELENA STEPANOVA RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceANDREA HALMOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceANTONIA DI RELLA ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceGEMMA MARWOOD ENGLAND (ENG)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceANA BARISEC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceELENI PAPADOPOULOU GREECE (GRE)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceANA AVELLEIRA MARCOS SPAIN (ESP)