WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
Karate1 Youth League - Cancun-Quitana Roo 2018 , 2018-10-27
CategoryRankNameCountry
Cadet Kata Female 1st PlaceKALEA ARADANAS UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kata Female 2nd PlaceSIERRA ESTRADA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceYOUNMI NOVO BELGIUM (BEL)
Cadet Kata Female 3rd PlaceJOELLE INCIONG UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceVICTORIA PRINCI UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kata Female5th PlaceSARAH STALLINGS UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceKYLIE JOYCE SOLIS BEARDSLEY  COSTA RICA (CRC)
Cadet Kata Female7th PlaceVICTORIA VARGAS-FOREST UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kata Male 1st PlaceSAKICHI ABE JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet Kata Male 2nd PlaceYUTO AKIYOSHI JAPAN (JPN)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceHUNTER RODRIGUEZ UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kata Male 3rd PlaceNICOLAS THIBAULT CANADA (CAN)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceJORGE MENDEZ CARTER MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kata Male5th PlaceKONA OGAWA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceKENNETH BOTTEN CHILE (CHI)
Cadet Kata Male7th PlaceALEJANDRO IVAN ALVAREZ SOLIS MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kata Male9th PlaceAFONSO SANTOS UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kata Male9th PlaceJONATHAN TORRES BENCOMO MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kata Male11th PlaceEMILIANO CHAPARRO GUTIERREZ MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 1st PlaceALEKSANDRA GRUJIC AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 2nd PlaceMAGDALENA GODOY CHILE (CHI)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 3rd PlaceSOFIA CASTILLO CHILE (CHI)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg 3rd PlaceIDALIA KARIME NIETO FLORES MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg5th PlaceGIANNA PELZER UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg5th PlaceYAMIL GALILEA PAÑEDA URZUA MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg7th PlaceMARIANA SANCHEZ ESPINOZA COSTA RICA (CRC)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 1st PlaceANNA SOKOLOVSKI CANADA (CAN)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 2nd PlaceVICTORIA TATARYNOVA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 3rd PlaceALESSANDRA LEDERER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg 3rd PlaceMIA BITSCH GERMANY (GER)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg5th PlaceMIKELA ANCHETA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg5th PlaceCLARISSA RODRIGUEZ HERNANDEZ MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg7th PlaceDANA AZUL CARDENAS LEON MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg7th PlaceDANIELA ITZEL LOPEZ LEON MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 1st PlaceHANNA DEVIGILI AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 2nd PlaceMELANIE DENISSE PEREZ LUEVANO MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 3rd PlaceFERNANDA ABIGAIL TOVAR GONZALEZ MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg 3rd PlacePAULA ORELLANA MIRANDA CHILE (CHI)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg5th PlaceSARAH STALLINGS UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg5th PlaceCAMILA GONZALEZ PELAEZ MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg7th PlaceMARINA VUKOVIC AUSTRIA (AUT)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg7th PlaceKARYME ALVA CAMPOS MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg9th PlaceSARA HOSTETTLER-KHEDER UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 1st PlaceAKHMED AKHMEDOV RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 2nd PlaceMUHAMMED OEZDEMIR GERMANY (GER)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 3rd PlaceFRANCESCO EHRHARDT GERMANY (GER)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg 3rd PlaceFERNANDO CALDERON GUATEMALA (GUA)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg5th PlaceMATEO SOLIS UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg5th PlaceYANIS TAS ALGERIA (ALG)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg7th PlaceMARIO ROSALES MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg7th PlaceJUAN CAMILO MAINGUEZ NOGUERA  COLOMBIA (COL)
Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg9th PlaceJONATHAN TORRES BENCOMO MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 1st PlaceNIKITA KURAKOV RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 2nd PlaceNIKITA BOLSHAKOV RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 3rd PlacePATRICIO PALMA MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg 3rd PlaceLEOPOLDO EZEQUIEL SUAREZ SANDOVAL MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg5th PlaceJEROME SILJAN UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg5th PlaceBENJAMIN MANSILLA CHILE (CHI)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg7th PlaceOMAR ALEJANDRO PEÑUELAS PRECIADO MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg7th PlaceRENATO ARRIAGADA CHILE (CHI)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg9th PlaceJUAN CARLOS SORIANO RIVERA MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg9th PlaceDAVID RAMIREZ UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 1st PlaceRICKY HAAG SWEDEN (SWE)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 2nd PlaceNORBERTO ARI GONZALEZ OVALLE MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 3rd PlaceDIEGO GUERRA CHILE (CHI)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg 3rd PlaceTOMAS FREIRE CHILE (CHI)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg5th PlaceETHAN WACHSMAN UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg5th PlaceGIUSEPPE RUGGIERO ITALY (ITA)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg7th PlaceALEJANDRO IVAN ALVAREZ SOLIS MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg7th PlaceAGUSTIN MONTIEL CUEVAS MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 1st PlaceIVAN KARGAPOLOV RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 2nd PlaceHUGO SIDDHARTA NAVARRO PEREZ MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceJUAN DIEGO CORDOBA MONTOYA COSTA RICA (CRC)
Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg 3rd PlaceMATIAS AGUIRRE NEGRETE CHILE (CHI)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 1st PlaceLESTER DIAZ UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 2nd PlaceNICHOLAS YIKA-CUADRA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 3rd PlaceHAFID AZAR MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg 3rd PlaceOSCAR ARMANDO MARTINEZ VAZQUEZ MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg5th PlaceSANTIAGO TAMAYO MEXICO (MEX)
Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg5th PlaceALBERTO JUAREZ TORRES MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kata Female 1st PlaceYANETH QUIROZ CASTILLO MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kata Female 2nd PlaceZOE BROWN CANADA (CAN)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceANDREINA KNOKE GERMANY (GER)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceSARA SOLDANO ITALY (ITA)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceDANIELA BUSTAMANTE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceFIORELLA CRISTINA CARBALLO CAMPOS COSTA RICA (CRC)
Junior Kata Female7th PlaceMARISSA MEANDRO CANADA (CAN)
Junior Kata Female7th PlacePENELOPE LILLIE DE LA MORA ROMERO MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kata Male 1st PlaceHANNES KÖSTENBAUMER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Junior Kata Male 2nd PlaceARTURO FLORES BALDERAS MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceDAVID MEJIA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceMASON STOWELL UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceAHXEL DANIEL TEPAL BRISEÑO MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceIAN ESTRADA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceTRISTAN VARGAS COSTA RICA (CRC)
Junior Kata Male7th PlaceIVAN FERNANDEZ UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kata Male9th PlaceBRODY JACOBS UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 1st PlaceSCHUYLER MAGUIGAD UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 2nd PlaceLIZBETH VALENCIA MARTINEZ MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 3rd PlaceFRANCISCA GOMEZ CHILE (CHI)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 3rd PlaceALONDRA NICOLE CAMACHO ACEVEDO PUERTO RICO (PUR)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg5th PlaceDAFNE SOFIA BISTRAIN HERNANDEZ MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 1st PlaceERICKA GABRIELA LUQUE SANCHEZ MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 2nd PlaceALEXANDRA WAINWRIGHT UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceJIL AUGEL GERMANY (GER)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceIVANA KAMENOVA BULGARIA (BUL)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceANA PERALES UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg5th PlaceANDREA KAORI HERNANDEZ MORENO MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceGIANELLA MAZZA UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg7th PlaceLIRINY CORREA CHILE (CHI)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 1st PlaceMELISSA VAN OUDENAARDEN NETHERLANDS (NED)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 2nd PlaceTRINITY ALLEN UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceNAWAL ETTALEB BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceLAURA PÁLINKÁŠOVÁ SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg5th PlacePETRA NUIC CROATIA (CRO)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg5th PlaceDANIELA GUTIERREZ MADRIGAL MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg7th PlaceALEJANDRA OSPINA CARMONA COLOMBIA (COL)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg7th PlaceJAIDA ROSARIO PUERTO RICO (PUR)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg9th PlaceFRANCISCA VARGAS CHILE (CHI)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg9th PlaceREGINA GOMEZ DE MIGUEL MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 1st PlaceJANESSA MICHELLE FONSECA ROMERO PUERTO RICO (PUR)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 2nd PlaceREGINA RAQUEL ROMO SEGURA  MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceMAGDALENA ZUCEK UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceIGNACIA MORALES MORALES CHILE (CHI)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg5th PlaceERIDANI GUADALUPE LUCERO COTA MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg5th PlaceFIORELLA CRISTINA CARBALLO CAMPOS COSTA RICA (CRC)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg7th PlaceLUZ ITZMARA GALVAN CRUZ MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg7th PlaceROCIO YAZMIN RAMOS VARGAS MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 1st PlaceFRANK RUIZ UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 2nd PlaceDENISLAV STOYANOV BULGARIA (BUL)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 3rd PlaceEDGAR TORRES UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 3rd PlaceANDREJ TVRDON SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg5th PlaceCARLOS EDUARDO PERERA DE LA O MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg5th PlaceDIEGO RUIZ CANADA (CAN)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg7th PlaceHECTOR BENJAMIN TAPIA PARDO CHILE (CHI)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg7th PlaceJAIME GOMEZ CHILE (CHI)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 1st PlaceMAXIMILIANO FLORES LOYOLA CHILE (CHI)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 2nd PlaceMIKHAIL POIMTSEV RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 3rd PlaceYOUNES OUALAD AJ HAMAR BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 3rd PlaceJAKUB ŠTETINA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg5th PlaceLUIS ALBERTO AGUIRRE MARTINEZ MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg5th PlaceALEJANDRO GALLEGO GARCIA COLOMBIA (COL)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg7th PlaceANTUAN RODRIGUEZ UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg7th PlaceJOSE FRANCISCO AVILA IBARRA MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg9th PlaceLUIS ARMANDO VAZQUEZ SALDAÑA MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg9th PlaceDYLAN MATEO CRUZ PONCE ECUADOR (ECU)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 1st PlaceILIAS HOUNIFA BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 2nd PlaceQUENTIN MAHAUDEN BELGIUM (BEL)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceDORIAN PAJOR UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceKRZYSZTOF SZEWCZYK POLAND (POL)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceDANIEL ALEJANDRO RAMOS MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceVLADISLAV TALDYKIN RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg7th PlaceIVAN FERNANDEZ UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg7th PlaceMATIAS NICOLOPULOS UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg9th PlaceCRISTIAN GUZMAN MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 1st PlaceKIRILL KUZNETCOV RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 2nd PlaceMOHAMED BACHIR CISSE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceANDRÉ SIMÕES FREIRE DOS SANTOS BRAZIL (BRA)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceMAURICIO LEAL MORALES MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg5th PlaceOWEN RONALDO VAZQUEZ LEOS MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg5th PlaceHUMBERTO TAMAYO MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg7th PlaceKACPER VOGT POLAND (POL)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg7th PlaceAARON CRANE MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 1st PlaceRAMIRO JAVIER TERAN DIAZ MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 2nd PlaceDAWID SOBKOWIAK POLAND (POL)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 3rd PlaceDIEGO GAMALIEL MARTINEZ MEXICO (MEX)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 3rd PlaceROBERTO PETROV BULGARIA (BUL)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg5th PlaceEMRE KIVANC UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg5th PlaceBRADEN IVEY UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)