WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
UFAK Junior & Senior Championships 2018, 2018-08-31
CategoryRankNameCountry
Female Kata 1st PlaceSARAH SAYED EGYPT (EGY)
Female Kata 2nd PlaceSANAE AGALMAM MOROCCO (MAR)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceENTLE MAUNGWA BOTSWANA (BOT)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceAKELE AKELE CAMEROON (CMR)
Female Kata5th PlaceMAXINE WILLEMSE SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Female Kata5th PlaceKATELIN MARTIN NAMIBIA (NAM)
Female Kata7th PlaceGLORIA GUISSOU BURKINA FASO (BUR)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 1st PlaceIMANE TALEB ALGERIA (ALG)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 2nd PlaceAICHA SAYAH MOROCCO (MAR)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceFRIDOLE MAHOUGNON SENAN TOBOSSOU BENIN (BEN)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceRADWA SAYED EGYPT (EGY)
Female Kumite -50 Kg5th PlaceMAGUETTE MBAYE SENEGAL (SEN)
Female Kumite -50 Kg5th PlaceMICHADEE BABINDAMANA CONGO (CGO)
Female Kumite -50 Kg7th PlaceCENTY KGOSIKOMA BOTSWANA (BOT)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 1st PlaceWIDAD DRAOU ALGERIA (ALG)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 2nd PlaceKHAWLA OUHAMMAD MOROCCO (MAR)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 3rd PlaceOCEANNE GANIERO BENIN (BEN)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 3rd PlaceYASSMIN ATTIA EGYPT (EGY)
Female Kumite -55 Kg5th PlaceSARAH DIVINE BOYBANDA CONGO (CGO)
Female Kumite -55 Kg5th PlaceTHATO MALUNGA BOTSWANA (BOT)
Female Kumite -61 kg 1st PlaceGIANA LOTFY EGYPT (EGY)
Female Kumite -61 kg 2nd PlaceBTISSAM SADINI MOROCCO (MAR)
Female Kumite -61 kg 3rd PlaceMAGATTE SECK SENEGAL (SEN)
Female Kumite -61 kg 3rd PlaceCHAIMA MIDI ALGERIA (ALG)
Female Kumite -61 kg5th PlaceKANINI MULI KENYA (KEN)
Female Kumite -61 kg5th PlaceBOUTHEINA HASNAOUI TUNISIA (TUN)
Female Kumite -61 kg7th PlaceELSABIE LE ROUX SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Female Kumite -68 kg 1st PlaceLAMYA MATOUB ALGERIA (ALG)
Female Kumite -68 kg 2nd PlaceMAMAN AMINA DIONE SENEGAL (SEN)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceBLANDINE GHISLAINE ANGAMA MENDO CAMEROON (CMR)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceFERYAL ABDELAZIZ EGYPT (EGY)
Female Kumite -68 kg5th PlaceAFFOUE MARINA KONAN COTE D IVOIRE (CIV)
Female Kumite -68 kg5th PlaceAISSA FATEN TUNISIA (TUN)
Female Kumite -68 kg7th PlacePHANICE SHISIA KENYA (KEN)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 1st PlaceAISHA AHMED EGYPT (EGY)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 2nd PlaceNOGOYE DIOP SENEGAL (SEN)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 3rd PlaceIMENE ATIF ALGERIA (ALG)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 3rd PlaceMEGHAN BOOYENS SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Female Kumite 68+ kg5th PlaceGLORIA GUISSOU BURKINA FASO (BUR)
Female Kumite 68+ kg5th PlaceANNICK MICHELE DONKAP CAMEROON (CMR)
Female Kumite 68+ kg7th PlaceSUZELLE PRONK NAMIBIA (NAM)
Female Kumite 68+ kg7th PlaceNANCY TSHIABA DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO (COD)
Junior Kata Female 1st PlaceTOKA FAROUK EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kata Female 2nd PlaceMAYVONNNE NEELDJE SWART NAMIBIA (NAM)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceSONIA BELABBAS ALGERIA (ALG)
Junior Kata Female 3rd PlaceANICHA ROUAMBA BURKINA FASO (BUR)
Junior Kata Female5th PlacePAREMONIQUE ABAYISENGA RWANDA (RWA)
Junior Kata Female5th PlaceZAHRA KADER SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kata Male 1st PlaceKARIM WALEED GHALY EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kata Male 2nd PlaceSAMI TAS ALGERIA (ALG)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceALLAN SANOU BURKINA FASO (BUR)
Junior Kata Male 3rd PlaceJOSUE DOMBALAI CAMEROON (CMR)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceHEMAL HEERALAL SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kata Male5th PlaceJEFFREY KEN SEDJRO DJIDO  BENIN (BEN)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 1st PlaceYASMIN NASR ELGEWILY EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 2nd PlaceZAHRA KADER SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 3rd PlaceMECHELLE MERLYN PANDULENI TJIMUKU NAMIBIA (NAM)
Junior Kumite Female -48 kg 3rd PlaceMARIE SOLANGE MUKANGOBOKA RWANDA (RWA)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 1st PlaceEMAN ASHRAF MOHAMED EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 2nd PlaceMARINDA ROETZ SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceRUTH NANA LOKWA  CONGO (CGO)
Junior Kumite Female -53 kg 3rd PlaceISABELLE MANUELA NGO HIOL CAMEROON (CMR)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 1st PlaceVERONIQUE DIANDRA NGAMANGA MBARGA CAMEROON (CMR)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 2nd PlaceNOUR AKRAM SOLIMAN ELSELMY EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceMAYVONNNE NEELDJE SWART NAMIBIA (NAM)
Junior Kumite Female -59 kg 3rd PlaceJOVIA UMUNEZERO RWANDA (RWA)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 1st PlaceYASMIN ELHAWARY EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 2nd PlaceLILIANE ILBOUDO BURKINA FASO (BUR)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceDANIELLE VAN WYK SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kumite Female 59+ kg 3rd PlaceLUCKY NIYITEGEKA RWANDA (RWA)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 1st PlaceSHYAKA MAIC NDUTIYE RWANDA (RWA)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 2nd PlaceAMR ALAA ABOUKORA EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 3rd PlaceSAMI TAS ALGERIA (ALG)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg 3rd PlaceBADARA CAMBE SENEGAL (SEN)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg5th PlaceKABEYA KAZADI DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO (COD)
Junior Kumite Male -55 kg5th PlaceTIMOTHY JOSHUA COLEMAN NAMIBIA (NAM)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 1st PlaceSAAD GAMALELDIN EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 2nd PlaceHALIFA NIYITANGA RWANDA (RWA)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 3rd PlaceJODY WILLIAMS SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg 3rd PlaceZIDBI OULD ABDI MOUSSA NIGER (NIG)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg5th PlaceIGOR CHISSICO MOZAMBIQUE (MOZ)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg5th PlaceJEFFREY KEN SEDJRO DJIDO  BENIN (BEN)
Junior Kumite Male -61 kg7th PlaceBI TABOLO EDGAR BAUNESS TA COTE D IVOIRE (CIV)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 1st PlaceABDALLA HESHAM ABDELGAWAD EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceSIMATAA FREDDY MWIYA NAMIBIA (NAM)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg 3rd PlaceABANDA METOGO ABANDA METOGO CAMEROON (CMR)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceAMOURI NIYONZIZA RWANDA (RWA)
Junior Kumite Male -68 kg5th PlaceMONDIBIO KENNEDY BAH COTE D IVOIRE (CIV)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 1st PlaceABDELRAHMAN GAMALELDIN EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 2nd PlaceMOUHAMED BACHIR CISSE SENEGAL (SEN)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceJEAN NDINGA ITOUA CONGO (CGO)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg 3rd PlaceJONATHAN DUNCAN SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kumite Male -76 kg5th PlaceMANKWENO ASIZO DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO (COD)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 1st PlaceTAHA TAREK MAHMOUD EGYPT (EGY)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 2nd PlaceJUSTIN BAYNES SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 3rd PlaceJOSUE DOMBALAI CAMEROON (CMR)
Junior Kumite Male 76+ kg 3rd PlaceRASMUS FRANCOIS ESTERHUIZEN NAMIBIA (NAM)
Male Kata 1st PlaceMICHAEL DU PLESSIS SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Male Kata 2nd PlaceOFENTSE BAKWADI BOTSWANA (BOT)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceAHMED SHAWKY EGYPT (EGY)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceADNANE ELHAKIMI MOROCCO (MAR)
Male Kata5th PlaceJAMES MWANGI KENYA (KEN)
Male Kata5th PlaceANIS AHBAB ALGERIA (ALG)
Male Kata7th PlaceVICTOR LARTEY GHANA (GHA)
Male Kata7th PlaceSONGUIDA SANOGO COTE D IVOIRE (CIV)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 1st PlaceABDESSALAM AMEKNASSI MOROCCO (MAR)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 2nd PlaceNADER AZZOUZI TUNISIA (TUN)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceMALEK SALAMA EGYPT (EGY)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceSALIOU DIOUF SENEGAL (SEN)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceKODJOBI SAMUEL ATTOBRA COTE D IVOIRE (CIV)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceFISTON NTWARI RWANDA (RWA)
Male Kumite -60 Kg7th PlaceSHUKRY BIN IGSAAN SEDAN SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Male Kumite -60 Kg7th PlaceDANIEL AURU KENYA (KEN)
Male Kumite -60 Kg9th PlaceMICHAEL PANDULENI NAKAPANDI NAMIBIA (NAM)
Male Kumite -67 kg 1st PlaceALI ELSAWY EGYPT (EGY)
Male Kumite -67 kg 2nd PlacePAPA FRANCOIS DIOUF SENEGAL (SEN)
Male Kumite -67 kg 3rd PlaceMOHAMED FAYCAL BOUAKEL ALGERIA (ALG)
Male Kumite -67 kg 3rd PlaceJEAN MARC KOLLO NDZOMO CAMEROON (CMR)
Male Kumite -67 kg5th PlaceNARDY BIKOKA MBAKO CONGO (CGO)
Male Kumite -67 kg5th PlaceMZAEFANE ELVIS TSHAKA SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Male Kumite -67 kg7th PlaceMOHAMED MOUSTAPHA DRAME GUINEA (GUI)
Male Kumite -67 kg7th PlaceLEMOGANG KOOLOPILE TSAONE BOTSWANA (BOT)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 1st PlaceABDALLA MAMDUH ABDELAZIZ EGYPT (EGY)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 2nd PlaceGOFAONE MOSUPIEMANG BOTSWANA (BOT)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceESPOIR NTUNGANE RWANDA (RWA)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceMOUAD ACHACHE ALGERIA (ALG)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceDRISSA ABDOUL AZIZ KAMAGATE COTE D IVOIRE (CIV)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceABDOURAHMANE SENE SENEGAL (SEN)
Male Kumite -75 Kg7th PlaceMARTIAL FRANKLIN NOAH OTABELA CAMEROON (CMR)
Male Kumite -75 Kg7th PlaceKIPUTA MALITOLE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO (COD)
Male Kumite -75 Kg9th PlaceEMMANUEL AGYEI GHANA (GHA)
Male Kumite -84 kg 1st PlaceMOHAMED ELKOTBY EGYPT (EGY)
Male Kumite -84 kg 2nd PlaceVANILY NGARAMBE RWANDA (RWA)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceKHAIREDDINE FRIGUI TUNISIA (TUN)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceETIENNE MARTIAL NONAGNI BAYOMOG CAMEROON (CMR)
Male Kumite -84 kg5th PlaceDAOUDA KADER TRAORE BURKINA FASO (BUR)
Male Kumite -84 kg5th PlaceABDOU LAHAD CISSE SENEGAL (SEN)
Male Kumite -84 kg7th PlaceALDROVANDI RODRIGUEZ MANUEL MUANGO ANGOLA (ANG)
Male Kumite -84 kg7th PlaceSIMPLICE JOSEPHAT NAMSENE CENTRAL AFRICAN REP. (CAF)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 1st PlaceHOCINE DAIKHI ALGERIA (ALG)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 2nd PlaceABLAYE DIOP SENEGAL (SEN)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceGEORGES FRANCK OLIVIER KAMWA NOUNAMO CAMEROON (CMR)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceAHMED ELASFAR EGYPT (EGY)
Male Kumite 84+ kg5th PlaceMORGAN MOSS SOUTH AFRICA (RSA)
Male Kumite 84+ kg5th PlaceNEYA ISMAEL WILLIAM COTE D IVOIRE (CIV)
Male Kumite 84+ kg7th PlaceTSHIPATA TSHIOVO DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO (COD)
Male Kumite 84+ kg7th PlaceALHASSANE ALY CONDE GUINEA (GUI)