WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
Karate1 Series A - Istanbul 2019, 2019-05-17
CategoryRankNameCountry
Female Kata 1st PlaceSANDRA SANCHEZ JAIME SPAIN (ESP)
Female Kata 2nd PlaceKIYOU SHIMIZU JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceMO SHEUNG GRACE LAU HONG KONG, CHINA (HKG)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceHIKARU ONO JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kata5th PlaceVIVIANA BOTTARO ITALY (ITA)
Female Kata5th PlaceCAROLA CASALE ITALY (ITA)
Female Kata7th PlaceDILARA ELTEMUR TURKEY (TUR)
Female Kata7th PlaceMAHO ONO JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kata9th PlaceSAORI ISHIBASHI JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kata9th PlaceMIZUKI UGAI JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kata11th PlaceTERRYANA D ONOFRIO ITALY (ITA)
Female Kata11th PlaceEMIRI IWAMOTO JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kata13th PlaceJASMIN JUETTNER GERMANY (GER)
Female Kata13th PlaceSAKURA KOKUMAI UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Female Kata15th PlaceYUI UMEKAGE JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kata15th PlaceURARA KOKUBO JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kata17th PlaceMARIJANA DIMOSKA AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kata17th PlaceRAQUEL ROY RUBIO SPAIN (ESP)
Female Kata19th PlaceKEITO TANO JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kata19th PlaceMAHSA AFSANEH ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Female Kata21th PlaceSAE TAIRA JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kata21th PlaceLAURA STERCK HUNGARY (HUN)
Female Kata23th PlaceKEYDA NUR COLAK TURKEY (TUR)
Female Kata23th PlaceMASAMI SEIWADA JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kata25th PlaceBOJANA MLADEZIC SERBIA (SRB)
Female Kata25th PlaceINGRID ARANDA PERU (PER)
Female Kata27th PlaceNAWAR KAUTSAR MASTURA INDONESIA (INA)
Female Kata27th PlaceJESSICA KWONG UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Female Kata29th PlaceHUI-HSUAN CHIEN CHINESE TAIPEI (TPE)
Female Kata29th PlacePATRICIA ESPARTEIRO PORTUGAL (POR)
Female Kata31th PlaceNEGIN BAGHERI BAZARDEH ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Female Kata31th PlaceSARA SOLDANO ITALY (ITA)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 1st PlaceSERAP OZCELIK ARAPOGLU TURKEY (TUR)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 2nd PlaceSHIAU-SHUANG GU CHINESE TAIPEI (TPE)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceBETTINA PLANK AUSTRIA (AUT)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceSELVANUR AKKURT TURKEY (TUR)
Female Kumite -50 Kg5th PlaceALEXANDRA RECCHIA FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kumite -50 Kg5th PlaceAYAKA TADANO JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kumite -50 Kg7th PlaceMARIYA KOULINKOVITCH BELARUS (BLR)
Female Kumite -50 Kg7th PlaceKRISTINA SVILENOVA BULGARIA (BUL)
Female Kumite -50 Kg9th PlaceVALERIYA SERGEEVA RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Female Kumite -50 Kg9th PlaceBEHNAZ BATOUEI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Female Kumite -50 Kg11th PlaceCATARINA RODRIGUES PORTUGAL (POR)
Female Kumite -50 Kg11th PlaceANAHITA YAHYA POUR ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 1st PlaceTARAVAT KHAKSAR ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 2nd PlaceTZU-YUN WEN CHINESE TAIPEI (TPE)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 3rd PlaceSHIORI NAKAMURA JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 3rd PlaceIRINA SHARYKHINA BELARUS (BLR)
Female Kumite -55 Kg5th PlaceCOK ISTRI AGUNG SANISTYARANI INDONESIA (INA)
Female Kumite -55 Kg5th PlaceJANA BITSCH GERMANY (GER)
Female Kumite -55 Kg7th PlaceALESANDRA HASANI CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kumite -55 Kg7th PlaceSARA CARDIN ITALY (ITA)
Female Kumite -55 Kg9th PlaceGULMIRA USSENOVA KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Female Kumite -55 Kg9th PlaceIVET GORANOVA BULGARIA (BUL)
Female Kumite -55 Kg11th PlaceLAURINE FURBATTO FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kumite -55 Kg11th PlaceFRANCESCA CAVALLARO ITALY (ITA)
Female Kumite -55 Kg13th PlaceSIMONA ZABORSKA NORTH MACEDONIA (MKD)
Female Kumite -55 Kg13th PlaceYULIA KONYAEVA RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Female Kumite -61 kg 1st PlaceMERVE COBAN TURKEY (TUR)
Female Kumite -61 kg 2nd PlaceALEXANDRA GRANDE PERU (PER)
Female Kumite -61 kg 3rd PlaceBARNO MIRZAEVA UZBEKISTAN (UZB)
Female Kumite -61 kg 3rd PlaceANITA SEROGINA UKRAINE (UKR)
Female Kumite -61 kg5th PlaceMAYUMI SOMEYA JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kumite -61 kg5th PlaceBOUTHEINA HASNAOUI TUNISIA (TUN)
Female Kumite -61 kg7th PlaceAYAMI MORIGUCHI JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kumite -61 kg7th PlaceNOEMIE KORNFELD SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Female Kumite -61 kg9th PlaceALANA KOCHIEVA RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Female Kumite -61 kg9th PlaceJACQUELINE FACTOS ECUADOR (ECU)
Female Kumite -61 kg11th PlaceCRISTINA FERRER GARCIA SPAIN (ESP)
Female Kumite -61 kg11th PlaceSTEPHANI DE LIMA BRAZIL (BRA)
Female Kumite -61 kg13th PlaceNELE DE VOS BELGIUM (BEL)
Female Kumite -61 kg13th PlaceANA CARMINA ROTARU ROMANIA (ROU)
Female Kumite -68 kg 1st PlaceMARINA RAKOVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Female Kumite -68 kg 2nd PlaceIRINA ZARETSKA AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceKAYO SOMEYA JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceELENA QUIRICI SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Female Kumite -68 kg5th PlaceMIROSLAVA KOPÚ?OVÁ SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Female Kumite -68 kg5th PlaceALISA BUCHINGER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Female Kumite -68 kg7th PlaceKYRIAKI KYDONAKI GREECE (GRE)
Female Kumite -68 kg7th PlaceANDRIJANA VASOVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Female Kumite -68 kg9th PlaceCHERYL MURPHY UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Female Kumite -68 kg9th PlaceLOUISE HUG FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kumite -68 kg11th PlaceLUANA DEBATTY BELGIUM (BEL)
Female Kumite -68 kg11th PlaceHUDA JABER JORDAN (JOR)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 1st PlaceHAMIDEH ABBASALI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 2nd PlaceAYAKA SAITO JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 3rd PlaceSOFYA BERULTSEVA KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 3rd PlaceCHAHNEZ JAMI TUNISIA (TUN)
Female Kumite 68+ kg5th PlaceRAMONA BRUEDERLIN SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Female Kumite 68+ kg5th PlaceTITTA KEINANEN FINLAND (FIN)
Female Kumite 68+ kg7th PlaceHABIBA HELMY EGYPT (EGY)
Female Kumite 68+ kg7th PlaceOLIVIA CLIFFORD AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Female Kumite 68+ kg9th PlaceALESSIA COPPOLA NERI ITALY (ITA)
Female Kumite 68+ kg9th PlaceHANA ZIVKOVIC CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kumite 68+ kg11th PlaceNORA HALLQVIST SWEDEN (SWE)
Female Kumite 68+ kg11th PlaceFARIDA ALIYEVA AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Female Kumite 68+ kg13th PlaceHATICE KUBRA GOZUM TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kata 1st PlaceKAKERU NISHIYAMA JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata 2nd PlaceEMRE VEFA GOKTAS TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceALI SOFUOGLU TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceDAMIAN HUGO QUINTERO CAPDEVILA SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kata5th PlaceKAI AYATO JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata5th PlaceARIEL TORRES GUTIERREZ UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Male Kata7th PlaceARATA KINJO JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata7th PlaceCHIKASHI HAYASHIDA JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata9th PlaceISSEI SHIMBABA JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata9th PlaceSEREN SHIMOMURA JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata11th PlaceDAISUKE FUNAKOSHI JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata11th PlaceROMAN HEYDAROV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Male Kata13th PlaceCHAO CHING CHEN CHINESE TAIPEI (TPE)
Male Kata13th PlaceKAKERU SATO JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata15th PlaceANTONIO DIAZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Male Kata15th PlaceGAKUJI TOZAKI UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Male Kata17th PlaceENES OZDEMIR TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kata17th PlaceYI-TA WANG CHINESE TAIPEI (TPE)
Male Kata19th PlaceHEEJUN PARK REPUBLIC OF KOREA (KOR)
Male Kata19th PlaceGIANLUCA GALLO ITALY (ITA)
Male Kata21th PlaceMATTIA BUSATO ITALY (ITA)
Male Kata21th PlaceSERGIO GALAN LOPEZ SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kata23th PlaceTOMU SEKINE JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata23th PlaceMEHMET YAKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kata25th PlaceRYUKI MATSUDA JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata25th PlaceKUTLUHAN DURAN TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kata27th PlaceSTEFAN SUVAJCEVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Male Kata27th PlaceILJA SMORGUNER GERMANY (GER)
Male Kata29th PlaceJONATHAN MARUANI FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kata29th PlaceMOHAMMED EL HANNI MOROCCO (MAR)
Male Kata31th PlaceFRANCISCO JOSE SALAZAR JOVER SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kata31th PlaceFUMIYA YAMAZAKI JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 1st PlaceERAY SAMDAN TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 2nd PlaceYERKINBEK BAITUREYEV KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceALI MESKINI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceSADRIDDIN SAYMATOV UZBEKISTAN (UZB)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceANGELO CRESCENZO ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceDARKHAN ASSADILOV KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Male Kumite -60 Kg7th PlaceSINA JALILIAN ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Male Kumite -60 Kg7th PlaceKAISAR ALPYSBAY KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Male Kumite -60 Kg9th PlaceAYMANE TAKZIMA UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite -60 Kg9th PlaceILIA SAVIN RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Male Kumite -60 Kg11th PlacePETER FEHER HUNGARY (HUN)
Male Kumite -60 Kg11th PlaceOLEKSII KRUSHELNYTSKYI UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite -60 Kg13th PlaceMEYSAM ADHAMI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Male Kumite -60 Kg13th PlaceHASAN MURADOV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Male Kumite -67 kg 1st PlaceDIONYSIOS XENOS GREECE (GRE)
Male Kumite -67 kg 2nd PlaceHIROTO SHINOHARA JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kumite -67 kg 3rd PlaceDEVID NHUYEN BELARUS (BLR)
Male Kumite -67 kg 3rd PlaceABDALLA HESHAM ABDELGAWAD EGYPT (EGY)
Male Kumite -67 kg5th PlaceOLEKSANDR KHAKHULA UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite -67 kg5th PlaceALI ELSAWY EGYPT (EGY)
Male Kumite -67 kg7th PlaceJOAQUIN GONZALEZ LAVIN CHILE (CHI)
Male Kumite -67 kg7th PlaceDANIIL DANILOV RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Male Kumite -67 kg9th PlaceYEVHENII PYLYPIUK UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite -67 kg9th PlaceHAMOON DERAFSHIPOUR ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Male Kumite -67 kg11th PlaceFEDOR LYCHAGIN RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Male Kumite -67 kg11th PlaceVALENTYN NAIDA UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite -67 kg13th PlaceGIANLUCA DE VIVO ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -67 kg13th PlaceMIHAI STANILA ROMANIA (ROU)
Male Kumite -67 kg15th PlaceBERNARDO SOLORZANO DE LA TORRE MEXICO (MEX)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 1st PlaceBAHMAN ASGARI GHONCHEH ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 2nd PlaceLUIGI BUSA ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceGABOR HARSPATAKI HUNGARY (HUN)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceABDALLA MAMDUH ABDELAZIZ EGYPT (EGY)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceQUENTIN MAHAUDEN BELGIUM (BEL)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceAHMAD SHADID JORDAN (JOR)
Male Kumite -75 Kg7th PlaceHENRY VEKUA GEORGIA (GEO)
Male Kumite -75 Kg7th PlaceDAVIT MAKYAN ARMENIA (ARM)
Male Kumite -75 Kg9th PlaceGERMAN CHARPENTIER CHILE (CHI)
Male Kumite -75 Kg9th PlaceBESLAN MIZOV RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Male Kumite -75 Kg11th PlaceZURAB GIORGADZE GEORGIA (GEO)
Male Kumite -75 Kg11th PlaceTIMOFEI LEONTEV RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Male Kumite -75 Kg13th PlaceMANISH MANISH INDIA (IND)
Male Kumite -75 Kg13th PlaceMOHAMMAD ZABIR ANSARI INDIA (IND)
Male Kumite -84 kg 1st PlaceMAHDI GHARARIZADEH MAHANI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Male Kumite -84 kg 2nd PlaceUGUR AKTAS TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceIVAN KVESIC CROATIA (CRO)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceMAHDI KHODABAKHSHI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Male Kumite -84 kg5th PlaceDANIYAR YULDASHEV KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Male Kumite -84 kg5th PlaceANTON ISAKAU BELARUS (BLR)
Male Kumite -84 kg7th PlaceALVIN KARAQI KOSOVO (KOS)
Male Kumite -84 kg7th PlaceILYA GRANOVESOV RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Male Kumite -84 kg9th PlaceMITCHELL DURHAM AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite -84 kg9th PlaceMOHAMED RAMADAN EGYPT (EGY)
Male Kumite -84 kg11th PlaceANOUAR BOUGRINE BELGIUM (BEL)
Male Kumite -84 kg11th PlaceSAMED GOK TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite -84 kg13th PlaceTONATIUH SALCEDO BAIRD AUSTRALIA (AUS)
Male Kumite -84 kg13th PlaceMARCEL BAUN GERMANY (GER)
Male Kumite -84 kg15th PlaceWILLIAM DIANTETE BELGIUM (BEL)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 1st PlaceSALEH ABAZARI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 2nd PlaceGOGITA ARKANIA GEORGIA (GEO)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceALEXANDR KOLIKOV RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceALPARSLAN YAMANOGLU TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite 84+ kg5th PlaceIMAN SANCHOOLI NORTHERN IRELAND (NIR)
Male Kumite 84+ kg5th PlaceHOCINE DAIKHI ALGERIA (ALG)
Male Kumite 84+ kg7th PlaceSIMONE MARINO ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite 84+ kg7th PlaceNICOLA KABBOUSH JORDAN (JOR)
Male Kumite 84+ kg9th PlaceDAIKI ANDO JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kumite 84+ kg9th PlaceSADEGH SANCHOULI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Male Kumite 84+ kg11th PlaceANDJELO KVESIC CROATIA (CRO)
Male Kumite 84+ kg11th PlaceALESSANDRO FORINO ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite 84+ kg13th PlaceALEXANDER PSHENITSYN RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Male Kumite 84+ kg13th PlaceBOGDAN TRIKOS SERBIA (SRB)