WKF RANKING - RESULTS (INDIVIDUAL)
Karate1 Series A - Salzburg 2019, 2019-03-01
CategoryRankNameCountry
Female Kata 1st PlaceSANDRA SANCHEZ JAIME SPAIN (ESP)
Female Kata 2nd PlaceKIYOU SHIMIZU JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceDILARA ELTEMUR TURKEY (TUR)
Female Kata 3rd PlaceVIVIANA BOTTARO ITALY (ITA)
Female Kata5th PlaceHIKARU ONO JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kata5th PlaceSAKURA KOKUMAI UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Female Kata7th PlaceNATSUKI SHIMIZU JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kata7th PlaceEMIRI IWAMOTO JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kata9th PlaceMISAKI TANAKA JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kata9th PlaceMIZUKI UGAI JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kata11th PlaceCAROLA CASALE ITALY (ITA)
Female Kata11th PlaceTERRYANA D ONOFRIO ITALY (ITA)
Female Kata13th PlaceMIRISA OHUCHI JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kata13th PlaceMAHSA AFSANEH ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Female Kata15th PlaceYUI UMEKAGE JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kata15th PlaceSAE TAIRA JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kata17th PlaceURARA KOKUBO JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kata17th PlaceLIDIA RODRIGUEZ ENCABO SPAIN (ESP)
Female Kata17th PlaceSAORI ISHIBASHI JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kata17th PlaceRINA MORIMOTO JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kata21th PlaceFATEMEH SADEGHI DASTAK ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Female Kata21th PlacePAULA ALCALDE BOLAÑOS SPAIN (ESP)
Female Kata21th PlaceSANDY SCORDO FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kata21th PlacePULEKSENIJA JOVANOSKA NORTH MACEDONIA (MKD)
Female Kata25th PlaceALEXANDRA FERACCI FRANCE (FRA)
Female Kata25th PlaceKEYDA NUR COLAK TURKEY (TUR)
Female Kata25th PlaceANASTASIIA RUMIANTCEVA RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Female Kata25th PlaceMARYIA FURSAVA BELARUS (BLR)
Female Kata29th PlaceJENNIFER REGIS ITALY (ITA)
Female Kata29th PlaceLENA MAYER GERMANY (GER)
Female Kata29th PlaceAGNESE FANTI ITALY (ITA)
Female Kata29th PlaceZUZANA AUGUSTINOVA CZECH REPUPLIC (CZE)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 1st PlaceAYAKA TADANO JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 2nd PlaceSARA BAHMANYAR ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceSERAP OZCELIK ARAPOGLU TURKEY (TUR)
Female Kumite -50 Kg 3rd PlaceSHIAU-SHUANG GU CHINESE TAIPEI (TPE)
Female Kumite -50 Kg5th PlaceSHARA HUBRICH GERMANY (GER)
Female Kumite -50 Kg5th PlaceRADWA SAYED EGYPT (EGY)
Female Kumite -50 Kg7th PlaceGEMA MORALES OZUNA SPAIN (ESP)
Female Kumite -50 Kg7th PlaceKATERYNA KRYVA UKRAINE (UKR)
Female Kumite -50 Kg9th PlaceYAMILA BENITEZ ARGENTINA (ARG)
Female Kumite -50 Kg9th PlaceALEXANDRA LIDZHIEVA RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Female Kumite -50 Kg11th PlaceVIOLA LALLO ITALY (ITA)
Female Kumite -50 Kg11th PlaceSARA LEAL PORTUGAL (POR)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 1st PlaceTARAVAT KHAKSAR ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 2nd PlaceVALENTINA TORO MENESES CHILE (CHI)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 3rd PlaceANZHELIKA TERLIUGA UKRAINE (UKR)
Female Kumite -55 Kg 3rd PlaceIVET GORANOVA BULGARIA (BUL)
Female Kumite -55 Kg5th PlaceSABINA ZAKHAROVA KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Female Kumite -55 Kg5th PlaceLORENA BUSA ITALY (ITA)
Female Kumite -55 Kg7th PlaceLOREN ZAREI SWEDEN (SWE)
Female Kumite -55 Kg7th PlaceJANA BITSCH GERMANY (GER)
Female Kumite -55 Kg9th PlaceFRANCESCA CAVALLARO ITALY (ITA)
Female Kumite -55 Kg9th PlaceALBULENA GERVALLA KOSOVO (KOS)
Female Kumite -55 Kg11th PlaceROTEM EFRONI ISRAEL (ISR)
Female Kumite -55 Kg11th PlaceKHAWLA OUHAMMAD MOROCCO (MAR)
Female Kumite -55 Kg13th PlaceNATALIA CHECA RIVERA SPAIN (ESP)
Female Kumite -55 Kg13th PlaceAGACHE STELA ADINA ROMANIA (ROU)
Female Kumite -61 kg 1st PlaceXIAOYAN YIN PEOPLES REPUBLIC OF CHINA (CHN)
Female Kumite -61 kg 2nd PlaceYUKI KUJURO JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kumite -61 kg 3rd PlaceVIKTORIA PILLAROVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Female Kumite -61 kg 3rd PlaceGIANA LOTFY EGYPT (EGY)
Female Kumite -61 kg5th PlaceANNA-JOHANNA NILSSON SWEDEN (SWE)
Female Kumite -61 kg5th PlaceNOEMIE KORNFELD SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Female Kumite -61 kg7th PlaceMISA IWATO JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kumite -61 kg7th PlaceROZITA ALIPOURKESHKA ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Female Kumite -61 kg9th PlaceDIANA SHOSTAK UKRAINE (UKR)
Female Kumite -61 kg9th PlaceLYNN SNEL NETHERLANDS (NED)
Female Kumite -61 kg11th PlaceSABRINA ZEFINO PEREIRA BRAZIL (BRA)
Female Kumite -61 kg11th PlaceALEXANDRA PANA ROMANIA (ROU)
Female Kumite -61 kg13th PlaceNATALIJA STANOJEVIC SERBIA (SRB)
Female Kumite -61 kg13th PlaceANGELA ZAQOOMI DENMARK (DEN)
Female Kumite -68 kg 1st PlaceALISA BUCHINGER AUSTRIA (AUT)
Female Kumite -68 kg 2nd PlaceELENA QUIRICI SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceJOHANNA KNEER GERMANY (GER)
Female Kumite -68 kg 3rd PlaceHALYNA MELNYK UKRAINE (UKR)
Female Kumite -68 kg5th PlaceLI GONG PEOPLES REPUBLIC OF CHINA (CHN)
Female Kumite -68 kg5th PlaceKAYO SOMEYA JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kumite -68 kg7th PlaceKATRINE PEDERSEN DENMARK (DEN)
Female Kumite -68 kg7th PlaceVIKTORIJA REZAJEVA LATVIA (LAT)
Female Kumite -68 kg9th PlaceYASMIN ELHAWARY EGYPT (EGY)
Female Kumite -68 kg9th PlaceLISA RASMUSSON SWEDEN (SWE)
Female Kumite -68 kg11th PlaceMIROSLAVA KOPUNOVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Female Kumite -68 kg11th PlaceMONIKA STEFANOVSKA NORTH MACEDONIA (MKD)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 1st PlaceSHYMAA ABOUALYAZED EGYPT (EGY)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 2nd PlaceAYAKA SAITO JAPAN (JPN)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 3rd PlaceDOMINIKA TATAROVA SLOVAKIA (SVK)
Female Kumite 68+ kg 3rd PlaceSOFYA BERULTSEVA KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Female Kumite 68+ kg5th PlaceTARA ROPRET SERBIA (SRB)
Female Kumite 68+ kg5th PlaceLUCIJA LESJAK CROATIA (CRO)
Female Kumite 68+ kg7th PlaceMELTEM HOCAOGLU AKYOL TURKEY (TUR)
Female Kumite 68+ kg7th PlaceMENNA SHAABAN OKILA EGYPT (EGY)
Female Kumite 68+ kg9th PlaceYILDIZ ARAS TURKEY (TUR)
Female Kumite 68+ kg11th PlaceDRAGANA KONJEVIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Female Kumite 68+ kg11th PlaceGUADALUPE QUINTAL CATZIN MEXICO (MEX)
Male Kata 1st PlaceKAZUMASA MOTO JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata 2nd PlaceDAMIAN HUGO QUINTERO CAPDEVILA SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceKAKERU NISHIYAMA JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata 3rd PlaceISSEI SHIMBABA JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata5th PlaceYUHEI HORIBA JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata5th PlaceARATA KINJO JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata7th PlaceABOLFAZL SHAHRJERDI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Male Kata7th PlaceCHIKASHI HAYASHIDA JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata9th PlaceDAISUKE FUNAKOSHI JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata9th PlaceALI SOFUOGLU TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kata11th PlaceENES OZDEMIR TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kata11th PlaceSEREN SHIMOMURA JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata13th PlaceRYONOSUKE KIKUCHI JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata13th PlaceRYUJI MOTO JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata15th PlaceANTONIO DIAZ VENEZUELA (VEN)
Male Kata15th PlaceARIEL TORRES GUTIERREZ UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Male Kata17th PlaceSERGIO GALAN LOPEZ SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kata17th PlaceALESSANDRO IODICE ITALY (ITA)
Male Kata17th PlaceTOMU SEKINE JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata17th PlaceYI TA WANG CHINESE TAIPEI (TPE)
Male Kata21th PlaceMEHMET YAKAN TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kata21th PlaceFRANCISCO JOSE SALAZAR JOVER SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kata21th PlaceAOI FUNADA JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata21th PlaceALESSIO GHINAMI ITALY (ITA)
Male Kata25th PlaceCHEE WEI LIM MALAYSIA (MAS)
Male Kata25th PlaceJOSEPH MARTINEZ UNITED STATES OF AMERICA (USA)
Male Kata25th PlaceKAI AYATO JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kata25th PlaceKUTLUHAN DURAN TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kata29th PlaceILJA SMORGUNER GERMANY (GER)
Male Kata29th PlaceJORDI VALDIVIA MIRANDA SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kata29th PlaceCHAO CHING CHEN CHINESE TAIPEI (TPE)
Male Kata29th PlaceYUKI UJIHARA SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 1st PlaceDARKHAN ASSADILOV KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 2nd PlaceERAY SAMDAN TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceKAISAR ALPYSBAY KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Male Kumite -60 Kg 3rd PlaceMALEK SALAMA EGYPT (EGY)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceRAFAEL NASCIMENTO BRAZIL (BRA)
Male Kumite -60 Kg5th PlaceFIRDOVSI FARZALIYEV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Male Kumite -60 Kg7th PlaceDOUGLAS BROSE BRAZIL (BRA)
Male Kumite -60 Kg7th PlaceYUNOSUKE MINAMI JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kumite -60 Kg9th PlaceNAOTO SAGO JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kumite -60 Kg9th PlaceKOJIRO KAMOGAWA JAPAN (JPN)
Male Kumite -60 Kg11th PlaceLIRIDON ZENELAJ BELGIUM (BEL)
Male Kumite -60 Kg11th PlaceJOAQUIN GONZALEZ LAVIN CHILE (CHI)
Male Kumite -60 Kg13th PlaceLUCA SPITZ SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Male Kumite -60 Kg13th PlaceSIMONE PALAZZO ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -67 kg 1st PlaceSTEFAN POKORNY AUSTRIA (AUT)
Male Kumite -67 kg 2nd PlaceALI ELSAWY EGYPT (EGY)
Male Kumite -67 kg 3rd PlaceMUSSA BEXULTAN KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Male Kumite -67 kg 3rd PlaceLUCA MARESCA ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -67 kg5th PlaceDIDAR AMIRALI KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Male Kumite -67 kg5th PlaceDIONYSIOS XENOS GREECE (GRE)
Male Kumite -67 kg7th PlaceMARIO HODZIC MONTENEGRO (MNE)
Male Kumite -67 kg7th PlaceOMER ABDURRAHIM OZER TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite -67 kg9th PlaceAMIR MEHDIZADEH ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Male Kumite -67 kg9th PlaceRAFFAELE DI GIOIA SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Male Kumite -67 kg11th PlaceLEONARDO FIGUEIROA BRAZIL (BRA)
Male Kumite -67 kg11th PlaceAMIR KHANI BELGIUM (BEL)
Male Kumite -67 kg13th PlaceASILBEK MADAMINOV UZBEKISTAN (UZB)
Male Kumite -67 kg13th PlaceANDRES MADERA DELGADO VENEZUELA (VEN)
Male Kumite -67 kg15th PlacePAPA FRANCOIS DIOUF SENEGAL (SEN)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 1st PlaceGABOR HARSPATAKI HUNGARY (HUN)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 2nd PlaceAHMED EL SHARABY ITALY (ITA)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceBAHMAN ASGARI GHONCHEH ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Male Kumite -75 Kg 3rd PlaceWEI-CHUN HSU CHINESE TAIPEI (TPE)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceSTANISLAV HORUNA UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite -75 Kg5th PlaceGERMAN CHARPENTIER CHILE (CHI)
Male Kumite -75 Kg7th PlaceOMAR HEGAZY EGYPT (EGY)
Male Kumite -75 Kg7th PlaceBEIBARYS ZHANGBYR KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ)
Male Kumite -75 Kg9th PlaceABDALLA MAMDUH ABDELAZIZ EGYPT (EGY)
Male Kumite -75 Kg9th PlaceJAKHONSHOKH IBROKHIMOV UZBEKISTAN (UZB)
Male Kumite -75 Kg11th PlaceRODRIGO IBANEZ SAENZ-TORRE SPAIN (ESP)
Male Kumite -75 Kg11th PlaceSAADI GHULAM ABBAS PAKISTAN (PAK)
Male Kumite -75 Kg13th PlaceTIT PRIMOZIC SLOVENIA (SLO)
Male Kumite -75 Kg13th PlaceJUSUF SULJIC BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA (BIH)
Male Kumite -75 Kg15th PlaceVASIL BERNYK UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite -84 kg 1st PlaceMAHDI KHODABAKHSHI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Male Kumite -84 kg 2nd PlaceUGUR AKTAS TURKEY (TUR)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceZABIHOLLAH POORSHAB ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Male Kumite -84 kg 3rd PlaceAYKHAN MAMAYEV AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Male Kumite -84 kg5th PlaceVALERII TUMAKOV UKRAINE (UKR)
Male Kumite -84 kg5th PlaceDANIEL GYORGY HUNGARY (HUN)
Male Kumite -84 kg7th PlaceSERGEI IGNATEV RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Male Kumite -84 kg7th PlaceGEORGIOS TZANOS GREECE (GRE)
Male Kumite -84 kg9th PlaceFAROUK ABDESSELEM FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kumite -84 kg9th PlaceKEYVAN BABAN ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Male Kumite -84 kg11th PlaceANTON ISAKAU BELARUS (BLR)
Male Kumite -84 kg11th PlaceHELIO HERNANDEZ PORTUGAL (POR)
Male Kumite -84 kg13th PlaceCHUN-WEI WU CHINESE TAIPEI (TPE)
Male Kumite -84 kg13th PlaceILIJA LETIC SWITZERLAND (SUI)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 1st PlaceASIMAN GURBANLI AZERBAIJAN (AZE)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 2nd PlaceSALEH ABAZARI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceANDREI GRINEVICH BELARUS (BLR)
Male Kumite 84+ kg 3rd PlaceJONATHAN HORNE GERMANY (GER)
Male Kumite 84+ kg5th PlaceTYRON-DARNELL LARDY NETHERLANDS (NED)
Male Kumite 84+ kg5th PlaceSAMAN HEYDARI ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN (IRI)
Male Kumite 84+ kg7th PlaceVASILII ANTOKHII RUSSIAN FEDERATION (RUS)
Male Kumite 84+ kg9th PlaceSALIM BENDIAB FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kumite 84+ kg9th PlaceDNYLSON JACQUET FRANCE (FRA)
Male Kumite 84+ kg11th PlaceFILIPE REIS PORTUGAL (POR)
Male Kumite 84+ kg11th PlacePATRIZIO COSCIOTTI ITALY (ITA)